Dubai Aykon City

  • 62 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

If you want to stay in the Rimini Centro district of Dubai, the 1-room Dubai Aykon City apartment is a good choice located, about 25 minutes' walk from Emaar Square Business Park. Access to a swimming pool ensures a more relaxing stay.

The property provides guests with a balcony and a fully equipped kitchen, as well as such modern comforts as climate control and a washing machine.

Your own meals can be prepared in a fully equipped kitchen.

The apartment is 2.8 km from the OliOli - Children's Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The 62 m² Dubai Aykon City apartment is approximately 10 minutes' drive from the Kidzania and Dubai Creek SPB airport is 20 minutes’ drive away. The 64 hectare urban Safa Park is situated 3.2 km from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Dubai Aykon City
Upgraded Downtown Dubai 2 Bd
Mobile-only price

Upgraded Downtown Dubai 2 Bd

57 m from property
Spacious 2Br Apartments At Aykon City Tower
Mobile-only price

Spacious 2Br Apartments At Aykon City Tower

9.8
Exceptional 0 reviews
72 m from property
USD 1470 USD 1323
per night
Prime Location! 2-Br Near Sheikh Zayed Road
Mobile-only price

Prime Location! 2-Br Near Sheikh Zayed Road

72 m from property
USD 816 USD 734
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Dubai Creek SPB
    14 km

    Train stations

    Business Bay Station
    2.9 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number1473807
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Dubai Aykon City apartment located?
      Dubai Aykon City apartment is set in the Rimini Centro district of Dubai, about 25 minutes' walk from Al Farooq Omar Bin Al Khattab Mosque.
    • What attractions are close to Dubai Aykon City apartment?
      Popular spots near Dubai Aykon City apartment include the 64 hectare urban Safa Park, Al Farooq Omar Bin Al Khattab Mosque, the Expansive Green Planet by Meraas Botanical Museum, among others.
    • Does Dubai Aykon City apartment provide parking?
      Dubai Aykon City apartment features free private parking for the guests.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Dubai Aykon City apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Namu offering Japanese cuisine located close to Dubai Aykon City apartment or opt for Le Patio where they can savor international dishes set 350 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Dubai Aykon City apartment?
      Certainly, Dubai Aykon City apartment is pet-friendly.
    • How big is Dubai Aykon City apartment?
      Dubai Aykon City apartment is 62 m².
    • Does Dubai Aykon City apartment include a pool?
      Absolutely, Dubai Aykon City apartment does provide a private swimming pool.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Dubai Creek SPB
    14 km

    Train stations

    Business Bay Station
    2.9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Dubai Aykon City
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close